Recognised by the Ministry of Security and Justice

Application procedure

After we received the complete filled in application form, pictures and dear family letter, you will be interviewed. During this interview you will also receive information about the au pair program and about our procedure.

If you pass the interview you send us your authenticated birth certificate + copy of your High school or University/College diploma and references and a swimming certificate (if you filled in that you are able to swim).

Obtain a passport before you visit our training!

After we received your papers, you will pay the agency fee and undergo the training. If you finish our training successfully, your profile will appear online.

After that you will obtain your birth certificate.

AUPAIR4ALL will introduce you to suitable host families, who are carefully selected by us. When a family chooses you, you will be informed by us and you will receive family information: about the parents, children, location, duties.

You will legalise your papers at the Dutch embassy in Manila. Then, you will apply for the au pair visa. We will help you with all the details and support you. After you received your visa, you will receive the legalised au pair - host family contract from us. This contract is made by your Government. You have to go to the CFO for a seminar. After the seminar, you will receive the CFS sticker in your passport.

We book your flight ticket to The Netherlands! Your family will meet you at the airport and to pick you up.

We will supply you with names and telephone numbers of other au pairs in your area, so you can meet up. We will arrange cultural and fun trips to various locations in The Netherlands/abroad.

During your stay we are always available for emergency matters. If there occur serious problems between you and your host family, which can’t be solved, we can always provide you with a new host family, free of charge.